Photos: Supporters at Keren Avrohom Camp Fund Auction!
Supporters turned out in support of Keren Avrohom Eliezer Camp Fund’s annual auction, and enjoyed a performance by Lipa!
Auction Winners:
Grand Prize – C.Z. Minkowitz
Jackpot – Rochel Perl
Split the pot – Chava Altein
Admission – C.M. Bendit
1. Walk the Holy Soil – Rochel Goodman
2. Touch Screen – Brana Shaina Goodman
3. Silver Masterpiece – Hania Laine
4. Dream Vacation – Weinbaum
5. Majestic Video Screen- Miriam Perlow
6. Freeda Wig – Esther Turk
7. Schottenstein/ Kehot – Goodman
8. Regal Jewelry – Yankel Cohen
9. Megillah – Libby L. M.
10. Leather Couch – Rabbi Bronstein
11. Barbera Wig – Sholom Goldman
12. Dinnette Set – Yossef Rappaport
13. Macbook – Bezalel Steinherz
14. Shavuos Shopping Spree – Kaminsky
15. Sony Camcorder – Stolik
16. Dazzle in Diamonds – Hania Laine
17. Everything But the Baby – Yehudith Feigenson
18. Farbrengen Package – Finman
19. Ladies Luxuries – M. Goodman
20. Torah Anthology – Leah Marazov
21. Ipad – Rivkah Barber
22. Silver Spoon – I. Weingarten
23. Capture, Print and Share – Penina Hanoka
24. GPS – T. Simon
25. Igros Kodesh – Nosson K.
26. Outfit Your Kitchen – Mishelovin
27. Charming Childrens Corner – Leah Goldberg
28. Fabulous Shopping Spree – Susan Plotke
29. Gas Card – Chaviva Fischer
30. Weber Grill – Fagie Minkowitz
31. Costco – Tewel Family
32. Bose Wave – Shoshana Minkowics
33. Awesome Childrens Package – Dini Levin
34. Mikva Meir – Garelick
35. Blackberry Bold – S. Helman
36. Mitzvah Kinder – Mordechai Nelkin
37. Sterling Silver Becher – C. Goldstock
38. For Your Home – Chana R. Simons
39.Toys R Us – Leah Gurary
40. Sterling Silver Kvort – Yaakov Roth
41 Blissful Baking – Shainy V
42. Divine Dining – MML
43. Air Condintioner – Shulamit Levinson
44. Classic Cutlery – Waldman
45. Children’s Leichter – Chaim Kofman
46. Nintendo Wii – Lipsh Kids
47. American Girl Doll – Dovid Rimler
48. Tiefenbrun Collection – Chaya Friedman
49. Pearls and More – Miriam Wudowsky
50. ipod Touch – Joe Hershkovitz
51. Childrens Summer Day of Fun – Minkiess
52. Luxurious Linen – Anonymous
53. Talks and Tales – Yosef Levy
54. Ipon Nano – Darcy Greenberg
55. Kol Menachem – Kugelman
56. H & M – Motty Katzman
57. Primo Hatters – Celia Neuwirth
58. Portable DVD Player – Chana Marsow
59. Mini Cooper – Rikal Fogelman
60. Acoustic Guitar – Yossi G
61. Art of Scrapbooking – Minki Zweibel
62. Eye Fashion – Zeldy Nemonov
63. All in one – N.Z. Lerner
64. Nintendo Dsi – Shaina Nagel
65. Day at the Spa – G. Hershkop
66. Let you imagination Soar – Devorah Salek
67. Target – Mindy Lowenthal
68. Mystery Package – Fraida Cohen
chinfo fan
wow! great pictures
hopeful winer
if your name apears as a winer who do i contact
WINNER!
does anyone know who to call to claim a prize?
winner
I also won and wasn’t contacted …
who do i call?
To the winners
It says in the booklet that anyone who won a prize can go pick it up at Leah Lipskers house on Monday after 5 pm at 820 montgomery st.
Mystery Prize????
how much did split the pot win?
and WHAT WAS THE MYSTERY PRIZE??? (just curious!! wanna “solve the mystery!!) ;)
Yochon
A pleasure to see all the yachnas from the Hood admiring Lipa.
some 1 proud of her winning sister!!!!!!
im sooooooo exsited 4 u!!!!!!!
ur a winner
luv ,ur amazing sis